breast cancer

168 проекта

FP7Индивидуална стипендия2008–2010Обединеното кралство

BASAL BREAST CANCER · Characterization of myoepithelial differentiation in basal-like breast cancer cells

FP7Индивидуална стипендия2008–2010Обединеното кралство

SYNTHLE BRCA · Synthetic lethality approaches to BRCA-associated cancer

FP6Индивидуална стипендия2007–2011Израел

EXT-HOSSAM HAICK · Developing and studying artificial olfactory systems based on nanocomposite materials for detecting cancer via breath samples

FP6Обмен на изследователи2006–2010Ирландия

MRBCI · MicroRNA breast cancer initiative

2 партньори · 2 държави

FP6Обмен на изследователи2006–2009Обединеното кралство

PREDICTIVE DIAGNOSIS · Target activation predicts therapeutic benefit

2 партньори · 2 държави

FP6Реинтеграция2006–2007Испания

ACG-ANTITUMOUR · Design, synthesis and biological studies of novel 1,4-benzoxazepines as antitumour compounds

FP6Реинтеграция2006–2007Дания

PHARMACODIAGNOSTICS · Pharmacodiagnostics for prediction of breast cancer treatment

FP6Реинтеграция2006–2007Испания

AURORAA_MOUSE_MODELS · Aurora A mouse models: new tools for the study of mitosis deregulation in cancer

FP6Докторантска мрежа2005–2009Нидерландия

NAPS · Nano-scale analysis, prototyping and self-assembly processes

FP6Индивидуална стипендия2005–2006Германия

ATTACC · Dendritic cell-based cancer immunotherapy targeting the tumour stroma

2 партньори · 2 държави

FP6Реинтеграция2005–2007Франция

BREAST CANCER MODELS · Animals models for breast tumor formation

FP6Отличие2005–2010Обединеното кралство

MS-MODIB · Mass spectrometry-based molecular diagnosis of breast cancer

2 партньори · 2 държави

FP6Индивидуална стипендия2005–2006Австрия

RANK AND BREAST CANC · The Role of RANK and RANKL in breast cancer and metastasis generation of new mouse model for breast cancer research

FP6Докторантска мрежа2005–2009Обединеното кралство

BIOPTRAIN · Bioinformatics Optimisation Training

5 партньори · 5 държави

FP6Докторантска мрежа2005–2008Испания

ONCO-TRAIN · Molecular Oncology Early Research Training

FP6Отличие2004–2008Австрия

NOVEL BREAST CANCER · Novel genetic approaches to study breast cancer

FP6Индивидуална стипендия2004–2005Франция

SYKTUMSUPMECH · Mechanism of action and transcriptional regulation of the spleen tyrosine kinase Syk, a new candidate tumour suppressor gene in breast cancer

FP6Индивидуална стипендия2004–2006Обединеното кралство

PORPHYRAZINES-ICL · Synthesis of Novel Porphyrazines and seco-Porphyrazines for Medical Diagnostic and Therapeutic Applications

FP6Индивидуална стипендия2004–2006Италия

ELEUTHESYNTHESIS · Synthesis of Eleutheside Analogues : Potential Microtubule-Stabilizing Anticancer Drugs

FP5Докторантска мрежа2002–2006Обединеното кралство

MAMMARY DEVELOPMENT · Mammary developmental mechanisms and their relation to breast cancer progression

7 партньори · 4 държави

FP5Индивидуална стипендия2001–2002Обединеното кралство

Three dimensional reconstruction of protein complexes containing the human breast cancer susceptibility genes, brca1 and brca2

FP4Индивидуална стипендия1999–2001Франция

Role of retinoid and estrogen receptors in cell cycle control and apoptosis in breast cancer cells - identification of targets

FP5Обучителен центърНидерландия

ROBC · Research on breast cancer aimed at identifying unique antigens and at developing antibodies

FP5Индивидуална стипендияОбединеното кралство

Targetting breast cancer motility by disrupting the pkc-erm signalling complex